Criteria?

14th July 2017

Mitchell Windsor (Year 7): Good Conduct -- Excellence -- Positive Attitude

Oakley Day (Year 7): Art -- Effort -- Hard Work /Good Work

Francesca Broadgate (Year 8): Good All Round Effort -- Effort -- Hard Work /Good Work

Taylor Butler (Year 9): History -- Hard Work /Good Work -- Progress

Thomas Litchfield (Year 10): Hard Work /Good Work -- Practical Work -- Progress

Harley Smith (Year 10): Exams /Assessments -- Graphics -- Hard Work /Good Work

7th July 2017

Tyler Davison (Year 7): Art -- Effort -- Hard Work /Good Work

Shannon Bailey (Year 7): Art -- History -- Creativity

Lukas Bagley (Year 8): History -- Consistency -- Effort

Alex Lawton (Year 8): History -- Effort -- Hard Work /Good Work

Mia Hughes (Year 9): Art -- Hard Work /Good Work -- Quality of Work

Keara Hargreaves (Year 9): Art -- Effort -- Hard Work /Good Work

Kate Wilkes (Year 10): Art -- Exams /Assessments -- Graphics

Dominick Pala (Year 10): Good Conduct -- Effort -- Behaviour on School Trips

30th June 2017

Jessica Lally (Year 7): Focus -- Giving a Presentation -- Progress

Henry Hadgett (Year 7): Consistency -- Participation -- Quality of Work

Chloe Myatt (Year 8): Art -- Hard Work /Good Work -- Quality of Work

Leon Rondell (Year 8): Helping Others -- Helping Out at School -- Participation

Jasmine Evans (Year 9): Art -- Effort -- Hard Work /Good Work

Liam Gilbert (Year 9): Helping Others -- Progress -- Quality of Work

Emma Jito (Year 10): Effort -- Hard Work /Good Work -- Behaviour on School Trips

Sophie Gilbert (Year 10): Effort -- Hard Work /Good Work -- Behaviour on School Trips

16th June 2017

Henry Hadgett (Year 7): PE/Sports -- Ambassador / Representing the School -- Competitor

Lewis Bishop (Year 7): Computing -- Effort -- Hard Work /Good Work

Ben Lockett (Year 8): RE -- Continuous Effort -- Hard Work /Good Work

LLoyd Hargreaves (Year 8): PE/Sports -- Ambassador / Representing the School -- Competitor

Jack Lyons (Year 9): History -- Excellence -- Participation

Ben Gallimore (Year 9): Geography -- Consistency -- Effort

Tayela Jarvis-Dale (Year 10): PE/Sports -- Dedication -- Outstanding

Thomas Lichfield (Year 10): English -- Classwork -- Effort

26th May 2017

Olivia Shenton (Year 7): Geography -- Excellence -- Writing

Leighton Pugh (Year 7): English -- Enthusiasm -- Hard Work /Good Work

Lloyd Hargreaves (Year 8): English -- Effort -- Hard Work /Good Work

Rose Mercer (Year 8): Excellence -- Outstanding -- Quality of Work

Amy Baddeley-Elks (Year 9): Good All Round Effort -- Effort -- Hard Work /Good Work

Megan Perry-Smith (Year 9): Effort -- Excellence -- Quality of Work

Edward Smith (Year 10): Ambassador / Representing the School -- Effort -- Helping Out at School

Emily Walker (Year 10): Science -- Ambassador / Representing the School -- Helping Out at School

Shannon Fahey (Year 11): Good All Round Effort -- Effort -- Hard Work /Good Work

Chloe Johnson (Year 11): Good All Round Effort -- Effort -- Hard Work /Good Work

19th May 2017

Csenge Ispan (Year 7): Geography -- Excellence -- Quality of Work

Oliver Oxborrow (Year 7): History -- Creativity -- Giving a Presentation

Oliver Jaques (Year 8): History -- Creativity -- Excellence

Tegan Dixon (Year 8): History -- Focus -- Progress

Abby Lovatt (Year 9): Effort -- Progress -- Reading

Liam Gilbert (Year 9): Effort -- Progress -- Reading

Cole Mohindra (Year 10): English -- Effort -- Hard Work /Good Work

Tamzyn Brown (Year 10): Health & Social Care -- Continuous Effort -- Hard Work /Good Work

Megan Askey (Year 11): Science -- Effort -- Progress

Shay Green (Year 11): English -- Health & Social Care -- Revision

5th May 2017

Connor Fahey (Year 7): Geography -- Classwork -- Excellence

Calum Wintle (Year 7): Ambassador / Representing the School -- Hard Work /Good Work -- Helping Out at School

Libby Farr (Year 8): Ambassador / Representing the School -- Hard Work /Good Work -- Helping Out at School

Luke Butler (Year 8): History -- Effort -- Hard Work /Good Work

Gabriel Johnson (Year 9): English -- Exams /Assessments -- Excellence

Mark Ashton (Year 9): Ambassador / Representing the School -- Hard Work /Good Work -- Helping Out at School

Owen Hargreaves (Year 10): Geography -- Classwork -- Progress

Rebecca Rushton (Year 10): History -- Health & Social Care -- Continuous Effort

Angel Allen (Year 11): Effort -- Exams /Assessments -- Graphics

Jack Finney (Year 11): English -- Independence -- Positive Attitude

7th April 2017

Max Barlow (Year 7): Computing -- Modern Foreign Languages -- Positive Attitude

Macey Smith (Year 7): Computing -- Focus -- Positive Attitude

Thomas Statham (Year 8): English -- Debating Skills / Speaking -- Exams /Assessments

Abbigail Boyles (Year 8): Computing -- Focus -- Hard Work /Good Work

Chloe Munro (Year 9): Modern Foreign Languages -- PE/Sports -- Consistency

Sam Windsor (Year 9): History -- Science -- Good All Round Effort

Paige Brookes (Year 10): Health & Social Care -- Effort -- Hard Work /Good Work

Fay Ashley (Year 10): English -- Consistency -- Hard Work /Good Work

Emma Hancock (Year 11): Drama -- PE/Sports -- Effort

Rebecca Underwood (Year 11): Art -- Effort -- Exams /Assessments

31st March 2017

Luci Barnett (Year 7): Modern Foreign Languages -- Excellence -- Hard Work /Good Work

Matthew Smith (Year 7): Art -- Excellence -- Progress

Lucy Shenton (Year 8): PE/Sports -- Attending School Clubs -- Dedication

Luke Campbell-Wilson (Year 8): Computing -- English -- Enthusiasm

Ben Jones (Year 9): English -- Effort -- Hard Work /Good Work

Isobel Thorley (Year 9): PE/Sports -- Effort -- Outstanding

Nathan Cotterill (Year 10): English -- Effort -- Hard Work /Good Work

Lauren Shone (Year 10): English -- Effort -- Hard Work /Good Work

Ethan Hobbs (Year 11): Computing -- Effort -- Exams /Assessments

Shanice Walters (Year 11): Exams /Assessments -- Hard Work /Good Work -- Progress

24th March 2017

Emma Gallimore (Year 7): Modern Foreign Languages -- Enthusiasm -- Hard Work /Good Work

William Robertson (Year 7): Geography -- Classwork -- Outstanding

Jaden Dutton (Year 8): PE/Sports -- Effort -- Outstanding

Amelia Tunstall (Year 8): PE/Sports -- Effort -- Outstanding

Amber Tickhill (Year 9): Attending School Clubs -- Dedication -- Outstanding

Hana Young (Year 9): PE/Sports -- Effort -- Outstanding

Isaac Williams (Year 10): English -- Classwork -- Outstanding

April Eardley-Dunn (Year 10): English -- Classwork -- Hard Work /Good Work

Salvatore Ashdown (Year 11): History -- Effort -- Revision

Jack Barlow (Year 11): Computing -- Good All Round Effort -- Hard Work /Good Work

Selected subject: Art (instances: 10)