School Bus Timetable

Revised Timetables

Revised timetables should be available on Traveline (0871 2002233 www.travelinemidlands.co.uk) two weeks before the amendment date or email publictransport@staffordshire.gov.uk for a paper copy of a timetable.

View more detailed information on bus service changes.

D&G Bus Service Telephone Number 01782 332337 (Longton Office)

D&G Service Bus 73, 74, 74A, & 74E. Timetable: www.dgbus.co.uk

SCHOOL BUS

Pauls Coaches – Telephone Number:  01782 513666

Bus Timetable

INWARD JOURNEY:

Porthill Roundabout 7.30am
Chesterton, Dragon Sq 7.35am
Chesterton, London Road 7.37am
Milehouse, Island 7.40am
Milehouse, Morrisons 7.42am
Knutton Church 7.45am
Silverdale Bush 7.50am
Alsagers Bank, Gresley Arms 7.56am
Cedar Road 8.15am
Red Street, Deans Road 8.17am
Audley Council Offices 8.21am
SIR THOMAS BOUGHEY HIGH SCHOOL 8.28am
   

RETURN JOURNEY:

BUS 1

SIR THOMAS BOUGHEY HIGH SCHOOL 3.40pm
Gresley Arms 3.47pm
Silverdale Bush 3.51pm
Knutton Church 3.56pm
Milehouse, Morrisons 3.59pm
Milehouse, Island 4.01pm
Chesterton, London Road 4.04pm
Chesterton, Dragon Sq 4.06pm

BUS 2

SIR THOMAS BOUGHEY HIGH SCHOOL 3.45pm
Audley Council Offices 3.50pm
Red Street, Deans Road 3.55pm
Cedar Road 4.00pm
Porthill Roundabout 4.11pm